Shiv Shakti Trading Corporation
Shiv Shakti Trading Corporation
Alkapuri, Vadodara, Gujarat
GST No. 24ADBPA3792M1ZK
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804897000283% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Pioneers in the industry, we offer capb cocamidopropyl betaine, liquid coco glucoside, decyl glucoside mild surfactant, cocamidopropyl betaine capb and lauryl glucoside - apeo free surfactant from India.

Capb Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Capb Cocamidopropyl Betaine
  • Capb Cocamidopropyl Betaine
  • Capb Cocamidopropyl Betaine
  • Capb Cocamidopropyl Betaine
  • Capb Cocamidopropyl Betaine
  • Capb Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Odoralmost odorless
Active Matter30%
Appearancelight Yellow
Solids30%
pH(5%Aqueous Soln. in D.W)8
Packing50 Kgs
Country of OriginMade in India

CAPB is clear to Yellow viscous liquid
CAPB is used in diswashing liquid,detergents,sampoos,Body washes,
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SHIVSHAKTCAPB
  • Production Capacity: 25 ton/month
  • Delivery Time: ASAP
  • Packaging Details: 210 KGS HDPE DRUM
Yes! I am interested

Liquid Coco Glucoside

Liquid Coco Glucoside
  • Liquid Coco Glucoside
  • Liquid Coco Glucoside
  • Liquid Coco Glucoside
  • Liquid Coco Glucoside
  • Liquid Coco Glucoside
  • Liquid Coco Glucoside
  • Liquid Coco Glucoside
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 170 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Purity50%
Physical State/Formviscous liquid
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
FunctionsSurfactants, Lubricants
Usage/ApplicationDetergents,Body & Face wash,shampoo,Metal surface cleaners
Chemical NameCOCO GLUCOSIDE
CategoriesDetergents
CAS Numbercocoglucoside
Gradecoco glucoside
BrandShiv Shakti
EC Numberglucoside
Chemical Formulacoco glucoside
Density1.07 ~ 1.09
Solubilitysoluble in water
FeaturesNew generation enviromentally surfactant
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Packaging Size220 KGS HDPE DRUM

Coco Glucoside

CAS No.  141464-42-8

Coco Glucoside is a new generation environmentally friendly non-ionic surfactant derived from renewable feedstock glucose and a fatty alcohol.. it is compatible with all other surfactant classess(anionc, cationic, amphoteric  and non-ionic).

Technical specification

  • Appearance                       :               Pale yellow  liquid
  • Odour                                   :               Characteristic odour
  • Active Content (%w/w)                :               51 + 1
  • Density@40c                      :               1.07 ~ 1.09
  • pH )20% in 15% isopropanol ) :   11.5 ~ 12.5
  • Cloud point                         :               >100
  • Viscosity (25C ) cps          :               <1000
  • Ash                                        :               <2%
  • Fatty Alcohol                      :               <0.8%

Application

It is widely used for bottle washing, glass cleaners,personal care products,shampoo,soap skin cream,lotions,strippers, detergents, metal cleaner etc

Salient feature

  • Rapidly Biodegradable
  • Good detergency & wetting Properties
  • Prouces a moderate to high stable foam
  • EO free,Sulphate free
  • Stable in High pH
  • Mild, non-irritating to skin
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: cocoglucoside
  • Production Capacity: 40 ton
  • Delivery Time: ASAP
  • Packaging Details: 210 Kgs HDPE drum
Yes! I am interested

Decyl Glucoside Mild Surfactant

Decyl Glucoside Mild Surfactant
  • Decyl Glucoside Mild Surfactant
  • Decyl Glucoside Mild Surfactant
  • Decyl Glucoside Mild Surfactant
  • Decyl Glucoside Mild Surfactant
  • Decyl Glucoside Mild Surfactant
  • Decyl Glucoside Mild Surfactant
  • Decyl Glucoside Mild Surfactant
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 165 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Packaging Size50 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Chemical NameDecyl Glucoside
Chemical FormulaDecyl Glucoside
Physical State/FormLiquid, Liquid
Gendersurfactant
Usage/ApplicationDetergent,shampoo,body & face wash
GradeTechnical
Country OriginIndia
BrandDecyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside

CAS No. 68515-73-1 & 110615-47-9

ENIECS NO. 500-220-1 AND 600-975-8

 

Decyl Glucoside is a new generation environmentally friendly non-ionic surfactant derived from renewable feedstock glucose and a fatty alcohol.. it is compatible with all other surfactant classess(anionc, cationic,amphoteric and non-ionic).

Technical specification

Appearance : Pale yellow hazy liquid

Odour : Characterstic odor

Active Content (%w/w) : 51 + 1

pH )20% in 15% isopropanol ) : 11.5 ~ 12.5

Cloud point : >100

Viscosity (25C ) cps : <1000

Ash : <3%

Fatty Alcohol : <1.0%

Application

It is widely used for bottle washing, glass cleaners,personal care products,shampoo,soap skin cream,lotions,strippers, detergents, metal cleaner etc

Salient feature

Rapidly Biodegradable

Good detergency & wetting Properties

Prouces a moderate to high stable foam

EO free,Sulphate free

Stable in High pH

Mild, non-irritating to skin

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Glycoside01
  • Production Capacity: 40
  • Delivery Time: As per schedule
  • Packaging Details: 210 kgs HDPE carboy
Yes! I am interested

Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB

Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Packaging Size210 Kgs HDPE Drum And 50 Kgs Hdpe Carboy
Physical State/FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Type Of Packaging200 Kgs HDPE Drum Or Carboy
BrandShiv Shakti
FragranceCAPB
ColorYellow
FormYellow Viscous Liquid
FeatureFoam Boosters,Improve Detergency,Biodegradable
IngredientCoconut Oil,3 Dimethylamine Propyl Amine
MedicatedCosmetic
Quantity Per Pack50 Kgs Min
Country of OriginMade in India

CAPB  used in formulating shampoos, handwashing formulation, floor cleaners etc.

CAPB is amphoteric Surfactant with foam boosting performance. vis

Used as surfactant and emulsifying agent in personal care products, used in formulating shampoos, handwashing formulation, floor cleaners etc.

Very mild co-surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic surfactants.

Moderate emulsifying properties,

Excellent conditioning and antistatic agent,

Recommended use level 4%  30 % depending on desired foaming and cleansing effects, for external use only

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: CAPB
  • Production Capacity: 50000
  • Delivery Time: 2 ~ 4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: 210 Kgs HDPE Drum 50 Kgs HDPE Carboy
Yes! I am interested

Lauryl Glucoside - APEO free Surfactant

Lauryl Glucoside - APEO free Surfactant
  • Lauryl Glucoside - APEO free Surfactant
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 175 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Size50 kgs and 210 kgs
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeHDPE Drums
Physical StateLiquid
BrandLauryl Glucoside

 Lauryl Glucoside

CAS No.  110615-47-9

Lauryl  Glucoside is a new generation environmentally friendly non-ionic surfactant derived from renewable feedstock glucose and a fatty alcohol.. it is compatible with all other surfactant classess(anionc, cationic,amphoteric and non-ionic).

Technical specification

  • Appearance                       :               Pale yellow hazy liquid
  • Odour                                   :               Characterstic odor
  • Active Content (%w/w)                :               51 + 1
  • Density@40c                      :               1.07 ~ 1.09
  • pH )20% in 15% isopropanol ) :   11.5 ~ 12.5
  • Cloud point                         :               >100
  • Viscosity (25C ) cps          :               <1000
  • Ash                                        :               <2%
  • Fatty Alcohol                      :               <0.8%

Application

It is widely used for bottle washing, glass cleaners,personal care products,shampoo,soap skin cream,lotions,strippers, detergents, metal cleaner etc

Salient feature

  • Rapidly Biodegradable
  • Good detergency & wetting Properties
  • Prouces a moderate to high stable foam
  • EO free,Sulphate free
  • Stable in High pH
  • Mild, non-irritating to skin
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: glucoside02
  • Production Capacity: 40ton
  • Delivery Time: 4 to 5 days
  • Packaging Details: 50 Kgs HDPE carboy and 210 Kgs HDPe drums
Yes! I am interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Tushar Shah (CEO)
Shiv Shakti Trading Corporation
No. 103-A, Windsor Plaza, R. C. Dutt Road
Alkapuri, Vadodara - 390007, Gujarat, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail