Shiv Shakti Trading Corporation
Shiv Shakti Trading Corporation
Alkapuri, Vadodara, Gujarat
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Surfactant

Our product range includes a wide range of decyl glucoside, lauryl glucoside and coco glucoside.

Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside
  • Decyl Glucoside
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationDetergent,shampoo,body & face wash
GradeTechnical
FormLiquid
Gendersurfactant
BrandDecyl Glucoside
Country OriginIndia

Decyl Glucoside

CAS No. 68515-73-1 & 110615-47-9

ENIECS NO. 500-220-1 AND 600-975-8

 

Decyl Glucoside is a new generation environmentally friendly non-ionic surfactant derived from renewable feedstock glucose and a fatty alcohol.. it is compatible with all other surfactant classess(anionc, cationic,amphoteric and non-ionic).

Technical specification

Appearance : Pale yellow hazy liquid

Odour : Characterstic odor

Active Content (%w/w) : 51 + 1

pH )20% in 15% isopropanol ) : 11.5 ~ 12.5

Cloud point : >100

Viscosity (25C ) cps : <1000

Ash : <3%

Fatty Alcohol : <1.0%

Application

It is widely used for bottle washing, glass cleaners,personal care products,shampoo,soap skin cream,lotions,strippers, detergents, metal cleaner etc

Salient feature

Rapidly Biodegradable

Good detergency & wetting Properties

Prouces a moderate to high stable foam

EO free,Sulphate free

Stable in High pH

Mild, non-irritating to skin

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Glycoside01
  • Production Capacity: 40
  • Delivery Time: 4 days
  • Packaging Details: 210 kgs HDPE carboy
Yes! I am interested

Lauryl Glucoside

Lauryl Glucoside
  • Lauryl Glucoside
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
Physical StateLiquid
UsageIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Packaging TypeHDPE Drums
Packaging Size50 kgs and 210 kgs
BrandLauryl Glucoside

 Lauryl Glucoside

CAS No.  110615-47-9

Lauryl  Glucoside is a new generation environmentally friendly non-ionic surfactant derived from renewable feedstock glucose and a fatty alcohol.. it is compatible with all other surfactant classess(anionc, cationic,amphoteric and non-ionic).

Technical specification

  • Appearance                       :               Pale yellow hazy liquid
  • Odour                                   :               Characterstic odor
  • Active Content (%w/w)                :               51 + 1
  • Density@40c                      :               1.07 ~ 1.09
  • pH )20% in 15% isopropanol ) :   11.5 ~ 12.5
  • Cloud point                         :               >100
  • Viscosity (25C ) cps          :               <1000
  • Ash                                        :               <2%
  • Fatty Alcohol                      :               <0.8%

Application

It is widely used for bottle washing, glass cleaners,personal care products,shampoo,soap skin cream,lotions,strippers, detergents, metal cleaner etc

Salient feature

  • Rapidly Biodegradable
  • Good detergency & wetting Properties
  • Prouces a moderate to high stable foam
  • EO free,Sulphate free
  • Stable in High pH
  • Mild, non-irritating to skin
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: glucoside02
  • Production Capacity: 40ton
  • Delivery Time: 4 to 5 days
  • Packaging Details: 50 Kgs HDPE carboy and 210 Kgs HDPe drums
Yes! I am interested

Coco Glucoside

Coco Glucoside
  • Coco Glucoside
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity50 Kilogram
FeaturesNew generation enviromentally surfactant
Usage/ApplicationDetergents,Body & Face wash,shampoo,Metal surface cleaners
CategoriesDetergents
FunctionsSurfactants
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Density1.07 ~ 1.09
Solubilitysoluble in water

Coco Glucoside

CAS No.  141464-42-8

Coco Glucoside is a new generation environmentally friendly non-ionic surfactant derived from renewable feedstock glucose and a fatty alcohol.. it is compatible with all other surfactant classess(anionc, cationic, amphoteric  and non-ionic).

Technical specification

  • Appearance                       :               Pale yellow  liquid
  • Odour                                   :               Characteristic odour
  • Active Content (%w/w)                :               51 + 1
  • Density@40c                      :               1.07 ~ 1.09
  • pH )20% in 15% isopropanol ) :   11.5 ~ 12.5
  • Cloud point                         :               >100
  • Viscosity (25C ) cps          :               <1000
  • Ash                                        :               <2%
  • Fatty Alcohol                      :               <0.8%

Application

It is widely used for bottle washing, glass cleaners,personal care products,shampoo,soap skin cream,lotions,strippers, detergents, metal cleaner etc

Salient feature

  • Rapidly Biodegradable
  • Good detergency & wetting Properties
  • Prouces a moderate to high stable foam
  • EO free,Sulphate free
  • Stable in High pH
  • Mild, non-irritating to skin
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: cocoglucoside
  • Production Capacity: 40 ton
  • Delivery Time: 4 working days
  • Packaging Details: 210 Kgs HDPE drum
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Tushar Shah (CEO)
No. 103-A, Windsor Plaza, R. C. Dutt Road
Alkapuri, Vadodara- 390007, Gujarat, India



Shiv Shakti Trading Corporation
Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS